Live feed & race results

Recorded feed from may 12, 2018

 

FIRST RACE: the Green pastures hurdle

Winner: Lord Justice
Owner: Bruton Street-US  •  Trained by Jack Fisher  •  Ridden by Sean McDermott

Second Place: Whitman's Poetry
Owner: DASH Stable  •  Trained by Jack Fisher  •  Ridden by Willie McCarthy

Third Place: Down Royal
Owner: Riverdee Stable  •  Trained by Kate Dalton  •  Ridden by Bernard Dalton

 

SECOND RACE: the bright hour

Winner: Three Kingdoms
Owner: Colvin G. Ryan  •  Trained by Julie Gomena  •  Ridden by Kieran Norris

Second Place: Schoodic
Owner: Edith R. Dixon  •  Trained by Jack Fisher  •  Ridden by Willie McCarthy

Third Place: Orchestra Leader
Owner: Team Ollie  •  Trained by Jimmy Day  •  Ridden by Keri Brion

 

THIRD RACE: the marcellus frost champion hurdle

Winner: Iranistan
Owner: Hudson River Farms  •  Trained by Jonathan Sheppard  •  Ridden by Darren Nagle

Second Place: Gibralfaro
Owner: Riverdee Stable  •  Trained by Jack Fisher  •  Ridden by Sean McDermott

Third Place: Barnacle Bill
Owner: The Fields Stable  •  Trained by Elizabeth Voss  •  Ridden by Jack Doyle

 

fOURTH RACE: THE MARGARET CURREY HENLEY

Winner: Sarah Joyce
Owner: The Fields Stable •  Trained by Elizabeth Voss •  Ridden by Jack Doyle

Second Place: Inverness
Owner: KMSN Stable •  Trained by Jonathan Sheppard •  Ridden by Michael Mitchell

Third Place: For Goodness Sake
Owner: Paddy Young •  Trained by Leslie F. Young •  Ridden by Willie McCarthy

 

fifth RACE: the george sloan & john sloan sr.

Winner: Cite
Owner: Mrs. S. K. Johnston, Jr.  •  Trained by Jack Fisher  •  Ridden by Willie McCarthy

Second Place: Belisarius
Owner: Gary Barbe, Brous Stable, Wachtel Stable  •  Trained by Kate Dalton  •  Ridden by Bernard Dalton

Third Place: Jump to Juneau
Owner: KMSN Stable  •  Trained by Jonathan Sheppard  •  Ridden by Jack Doyle

 

sixth RACE: the mason houghland memorial

Winner: Plated
Owner: Magelen O. Bryant •  Trained by Jimmy Day •  Ridden by Jack Doyle

Second Place: Shinobi
Owner: Irvin S. Naylor •  Trained by Katherine Neilson •  Ridden by Gerard Galligan

Third Place: Two's Company
Owner: Bruton Street-US •  Trained by Jack Fisher •  Ridden by Sean McDermott

 

seventh RACE: the calvin houghland iroquois (grade I)

Winner: Zanjabeel
Owner: Rosbrian Farm, Benjamin H. Griswold IV and Wendy •  Trained by Ricky Hendriks •  Ridden by Ross Geraghty

Second Place: Modem
Owner: Robert A. Kinsley •  Trained by Elizabeth Voss •  Ridden by Jack Doyle

Third Place: Jamarjo
Owner: Irvin S. Naylor •  Trained by Leslie F. Young •  Ridden by Kieran Norris